walleye-tournament.jpg

Walleye Tournament Fundraiser

29th Annual Big Walleye Tournament Fundraiser

Saturday April 29, 2017

Co-Chairmen:  Bob Juen and Mike Young

Entries

To participate, register by April 22, 2017. You can now register online by completing the form and making payment below OR Download the registration form at right and send in via mail only, no hand delivery or drop offs.  Please Note:  Entry forms downloaded must be mailed.

ADULT division must pay a $35.00 Entry Fee
JUNIOR division participants must pay a $20.00 Entry Fee

$5.00 of the adult entry fee is used to pay for Mystery Fish Entry. Must weigh-in a 15” minimum Walleye, Sauger or Saugeye. "Any Legal Fish Weighted can Win."

Payout

There will be unlimited entries with payout to the top 40 places, including trophies to the top three finishers in the adult division. The payout is 80% and will be determined by the number of entries minus tournament fees and expenses.

Prizes will be awarded to the top three in the junior division

There will be two early bird drawings of $50.00 each for two applicants whose entries are received on or before Saturday, April 1, 2017.

Weigh-in Sites

Scales open from 9:00am–3:00pm

  • La Crosse 7th Street landing
  • Genoa public boat landings
  • Stoddard public boat landings

Thank You For Your Support.

See You April 28, 2018

 

walleye-tournament-event-pic.jpg

2017 SBFD BIG WALLEYE TOURNEY PRIZES

EARLY BIRD:

1.Keith Yahn  
2.David I Kinsman

ROD BOARD #1:

1.Steve Johnson
2.Bruce Kendall
3.Bob Johnson 
4.Lonnie Krause
5.Eric Volden
6.Bob Teche
7.Todd Jambois
8.Bruce Kendall
9.Rick Bindl
10.Clint Hansbury

REEL BOARD:

1.Gary Oldenburg Jr
2.Sue Haydysch
3.Patrick Crull
4.Tom Brye
5.Keegan Bindl
6.Tom Brye
7.Lenny Phillips
8.Paul Ketterer
9.Jay Gardner
10.Rass

GAMBLERS RAFFLE:  GUN 

Nathan Meixelsperger

ROD BOARD #2:

1.Todd Jambois
2.Bob Johnson
3.Tom Oldenburg
4.Jerry Lenz
5.EvanResech
6.Rick Howell
7.Tagen Wetter
8.Randy Reisinger
9.Esther Fox
10.Ray Anderson

SWEET 16 BOARD:

1.Paula Johnson
2.Mike Prindle
3.Nick Cahalan
4.Jeff Long
5.Dave Cahalan
6.Bob Weber
7.Patrick Crull
8.Tom Brye
9.Dan DeGarmo
10.Angie Pfaff
11.Tagen Wetter
12.Paul Tully
13.Rass
14.Troy Stockers
15.Paul Ketterer
16.Jeff Alton

ROD BOARD #3:

1.Kyle Allen
2.IDA
3.Rick Howell
4.Terry Willer
5.Jake England
6.Eric Volden
7.Brandt Oldenburg
8.Nick Manske
9.Rick Howell
10.Tom Murray

GUN RAFFLE:

1.Jeff Klum
2.Tim Malin
3.Tom Heller
4.Wade Muench
5.Andrew Pedretti
6.Buck DuCharme
7.Keli Zemke
8.Elizabeth Buswell
9.Mark Stellner
10.Dave Kloet

MYSTERY FISH:  $480 

1.Bob Weber  
2.Doug Sinniger   
3.Jeff Mitchell

Place

2017 Junior

City, State

Weight

Length 

Time

Pool

1
Mya Radde
Chaseburg, WI
2.92
22  1/8
9:06
9
2
Sonny Boardman
De Soto, WI
2.54
19  5/8
14:54
9
3
Collin England
Rockland, WI
1.42
15  3/4
10:17
8
4
Cameron Thompson
La Crosse, WI
1.32
16     
13:37
8
5
Anders Lester
Onalaska, WI
1.24
15  1/2
14:17
8
6
Joseph Anderson
Waunakee, WI
1.14
15  3/4
13:37
9
7
Brandt Oldenburg
Coon Valley, WI
1.11
15  3/8
14:48
8

Place

2017 ADULT

City, State

Weight

Length 

Time

Pool

1
Gary Beck
Genoa, WI
8.70
28  5/8
9:28
9
2
Dennis Oquist
Madison, WI
7.92
27  1/2
10:33
9
3
Gerald Lawrence Jr.
De Soto, WI
6.63
25  1/4
12:56
9
4
Steve Tauscher
Holmen, WI
6.62
26     
14:49
8
5
James Osthoff
Stoddard, WI
6.47
26  1/2
14:48
9
6
Jesse Gardner
Platteville, WI
5.74
25  3/8
14:20
9
7
Galen Bremmer
Avoca, WI
4.76
24  1/4
14:42
9
8
Tony Hentges
Holmen, WI
4.65
22  1/2
14:33
9
9
Shane Liebl
La Crosse, WI
4.63
24  1/8
9:55
8
10
Travis Martin
La Crosse, WI
4.55
22  3/8
11:05
8
11
John Skau, Jr.
Lansing, IA
4.41
23  1/8 
11:19
8
12
Tom Jones
La Crosse, WI
3.96
21  1/2
14:01
8
13
Rick Elsen
Stoddard, WI
3.83
21  3/4
12:39
8
14
Matthew Thompson
Stoddard, WI
3.43
22  1/4 
11:20
8
15
Steve Dwyer
Lacrosse, WI
3.27
20     
13:46
8
16
Eric Litsheim
La Crosse, WI
3.18
20  7/8
14:21
8
17
Esther Fox
De Soto, WI
3.11
20  3/4 
12:48
8
18
Jeremy Schulze
New Richmond, WI
3.09
19  3/4
15:00
8
19
Jerry Willer
La Crosse, WI
3.06
21  1/4
10:15
8
20
Joseph Williams
La Crosse, WI
3.06
20  3/8
14:24
8
21
Mark Yehle
Holmen, WI
2.90
19  3/8
13:59
8
22
Jason Survis
Random Lake, WI
2.88
20  1/2
14:59
9
23
Nathan Leverance
Coon Valley, WI
2.88
20  3/8
14:58
8
24
Chris Grelle
Stoddard, WI
2.76
20  3/8
15:00
8
25
Bob Von Ruden
Westby, WI
2.72
19  7/8 
12:54
8
26
Ed Egstad
Prairiedu Chien, WI
2.69
20  1/4
13:35
9
27
Scott Strangstalien
La Crosse, WI
2.65
19  3/4
14:57
8
28
Ted Kirven
Stoddard, WI
2.56
18  7/8
14:58
8
29
Randy Carl
La Crosse, WI
2.55
19  5/8
14:52
8
30
Dan Alton
Stoddard, WI
2.55
19  1/4
14:28
9
31
Jason Thompson
La Crosse, WI
2.53
18  7/8
13:38
8
32
Dave Washa
La Crosse, WI
2.46
19  1/4
15:00
8
33
Jay Gardner
Platteville, WI
2.45
20     
15:00
9
34
Patrick Krumenauer
Sauk City, WI
2.44
19  3/4
14:49
9
35
Ted Glasbrenner
Boscobel, WI
2.41
19  3/4
14:17
9
36
Mike Hermeier
Stoddard, WI
2.39
19  1/4 
14:45
8
37
Brad Neumeister
La Crosse, WI
2.36
18  3/8 
14:29
8
38
Glenn Hanifl
La Crosse, WI
2.34
18  1/8
13:45
8
39
Collin Olson
Onalaska, WI.
2.32
19  3/4
14:54
8
40
Daryl Steinke
Stoddard, WI
2.30
19  5/8
14:40
9
41
Mike Nehls
La Crescent, MN
2.27
18  1/8
12:31
8
42
Ken Kramer
Holmen, WI
2.23
18  7/8
14:29
9
43
Ed Lemay Sr.
Desoto, WI
2.16
18  1/4
14:36
9
44
Nate Canard
Portage, WI
2.15
19  3/8
14:56
9
45
Wayne Felt
La Crosse, WI
2.14
18  5/8
13:42
8
46
Ryan Mccarty
Ferryville, WI
2.09
17  3/4
15:00
9
47
Dan Cherone
Milwaukee, WI
2.02
18  1/8
14:37
9
48
Lance Glasbrenner
Boscobel, WI
2.00
18  1/2
14:16
9
49
Richard Elias, Sr.
Racine, WI
1.97
18     
14:09
8
50
Gayle Olson
Appleton, WI
1.96
18  1/2
12:32
9
51
Tom Spurley
Montfort, WI
1.96
18     
12:18
9
52
Steve Reiman
Caledonia, MN
1.94
17  3/4
14:42
8
53
Tom Murray
Holmen, WI
1.93
17  1/8 
14:42
8
54
Bill Kabat  Jr.
Stoddard, WI
1.93
18     
14:51
9
55
Tony Dobbs
Richland Center, WI
1.92
18  5/8
15:00
9
56
Rick Krause
Genoa, WI
1.88
17  3/4
11:34
9
57
James Ward
Boscobel, WI
1.85
17  3/4
13:30
9
58
Tad Boardman
Genoa, WI
1.84
17  1/2
15:00
9
59
Tony Wangen
Viroqua, WI
1.84
17  3/8
14:51
9
60
Gary Bartz
De Soto, WI
1.79
18  1/4
9:14
9
61
Troy Patterson
Dakota, MN
1.78
17  1/4
15:00
8
62
Gerald Lasko
Rockland, WI
1.77
16  3/4
14:46
8
63
Tom Fecht
West Salem, WI
1.76
17     
14:35
8
64
Guy Boardman
De Soto, WI
1.75
17  1/4
15:00
9
65
Richard Elias, Jr.
Holmen, WI
1.72
16  7/8
14:11
8
66
Troy Smrcina
Prairie Du Chien, WI
1.72
16  5/8
12:35
9
67
Jon Dobbs
Richland Center, WI
1.64
17  1/8
15:00
9
68
Jason Gray
La Crosse, WI
1.62
17  7/8
14:57
9
69
David I Kinsman
Pewaukee, WI
1.61
17  3/8
9:00
9
70
Rodney Hess
Lansing, IA
1.57
17  5/8
14:55
9
71
Arthur Stein
Holmen, WI
1.57
16  7/8
12:26
8
72
Art Moore
Viroqua, WI
1.57
16  1/8
14:58
9
73
Rich Davidson
Genoa, WI
1.56
17  1/8
14:49
9
74
Larry Erickson
La Crosse, WI
1.53
16  5/8
14:35
9
75
Nathaniel Reiman
La Crosse, WI
1.53
16  3/8
14:41
8
76
Andy Fecht
Stillwater, MN
1.52
16  7/8
14:34
8
77
Dane Carl
La Crosse, WI
1.52
16  3/4
14:53
8
78
Doug Sinniger
Stoddard, WI
1.52
16  1/2
14:35
8
79
Bill Sibley
Lacrosse, WI
1.52
16  3/8
11:00
8
80
Kenda Nelson
Rio, WI
1.49
17  1/4
14:39
9
81
Riggin Beck
Genoa, WI
1.49
16  1/4
14:41
9
82
Anthony Mikulski
Princeton, WI
1.48
16  3/4
14:26
9
83
Dale Radcliffe
West Salem, WI
1.48
16  1/2
14:31
9
84
Trent Frey
Mazomanie, WI
1.48
16  3/8
15:00
9
85
Susan Oldenburg
De Soto, WI
1.47
16  1/2
15:00
9
86
Kyle Lovejoy
La Crosse, WI
1.44
16  1/4
10:16
8
87
Tom Lindsay
Lansing, IA
1.43
16  1/2
15:00
9
88
Bob Weber
Holmen, WI
1.42
16  3/4
14:44
9
89
Jeremy Donar
Plattville, WI
1.41
17  1/8
14:53
8
90
Gary Oldenburg
Mequon, WI
1.40
16  7/8
15:00
9
91
David Kinsman
Middleton, WI
1.39
16  1/8
11:04
9
92
Jeremiah Schultz
Mondovi, WI
1.39
16  1/8
14:45
9
93
William Paul
De Soto, WI
1.39
15  7/8
10:44
9
94
Jeffrey Fox
De Soto, WI
1.38
16     
12:49
8
95
Andy Prell
Kenosha, WI
1.37
16  1/8
14:11
9
96
Adam Winn
Onalaska, WI
1.37
15  7/8
11:02
8
97
Paul Zimmerman
Oregon, WI
1.36
15  3/4
14:03
8
98
Jeff Gallager
Onalaska, WI
1.35
16  1/8
12:28
8
99
Tom Oldenburg
Coon Valley, WI
1.35
15  1/4
14:47
8
100
Bruce W. Muenzenberger
West Salem, WI
1.33
15  7/8
15:00
8
101
John Zimmerman
Holmen, WI
1.31
16  1/4
15:00
8
102
Lonnie Krause
Genoa, WI
1.31
15  1/2
13:33
9
103
Doug Muench
Rio, WI
1.30
16  3/8
14:52
9
104
Jim Muench
Fitchburg, WI
1.30
15  7/8
14:53
9
105
Shane Collins
Holmen, WI
1.27
15  3/4
15:00
8
106
Terry Willer
La Crosse, WI
1.27
15  1/2
14:20
8
107
Dave Wartner
La Crosse, WI
1.25
15  7/8
14:51
8
108
Steve Marciniak
Lansing, IA
1.25
15  1/2
15:00
9
109
Eugene Faga
La Crosse, WI
1.22
15  1/2
14:39
8
110
Cole Thompson
La Crosse, WI
1.21
15  3/4
13:43
8
111
Robert Zeimet
De Soto, WI
1.20
16  1/8
10:40
9
112
Ray Anderson
Evansville, WI
1.20
15  7/8
10:14
9
113
Justin Lambert
La Crosse, WI
1.19
15  5/8
10:36
8
114
Lenny Phillips
Stoddard, WI
1.18
15  1/8
14:46
9
115
Jakob England
Rockland, WI
1.17
15  1/2
14:19
8
116
Paul Miles
Holmen, WI
1.17
15  1/2
15:00
8
117
Todd Slaght
Stoddard, WI
1.17
15     
13:39
8
118
Lee Rohrer
Lansing, IA
1.16
15  7/8
13:22
9
119
Ethan Zeimet
Black River Falls, WI
1.11
15  7/8
10:42
9
120
Michael Reeves
Dickeyville, WI
1.11
15     
14:56
8
121
Jason Zimmerman
La Crosse, WI
1.07
15  1/4
13:19
8
122
Gretchen Reinsvold
La Crosse, WI
1.05
16     
14:47
9
123
John Tryggestad
Viroqua, WI
1.02
15  1/2
9:30
9
124
Terry Rollinger
Minnesota City, MN
0.98
15     
14:37
8